CureZone   Log On   Join
TSH Lab results Question
 
  Views: 1,653
Published: 12 years ago
 

TSH Lab results Question


So i have to have blood work drawn every year for a Health Review a work -- to lower insurance cost.

however, I've been gaining weight and unable to lose it.

I had blood work drawn a month ago:

TSH 2.940 (0.450-4.50)
T4 9.9 (4.5- 12.0 )
T3 27 (24-39 )


I've read recently that the TSH range should be Updated to 0.45 - 3.0

All other blood work came back within Range -- as so did the numbers above. The only one that came back high was my LDL and that was just a little over the range .
111 range is 0-99
( and I think that is just becuase I forgot to cut back on the fried foods before I went to take the blood test )

thanks in advance for help or suggestions.
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2022  curezone.com

0.406 sec, (1)