CureZone   Log On   Join
Need opinion on new thyroid/ hormone results
 

Lugolís Iodine Free S&H
J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.



Cloves & Wormwood
Parasite Cleanse



Your Ad Here
Place your ad here !


More
tash25 Views: 2,029
Published: 10 years ago
 

Need opinion on new thyroid/ hormone results


My new thyroid results seem to be looking really good, however I still feel the same, no improvements in my health. I still have trouble sleeping and getting out of bed in the morning, canít lose weight no matter how hard I try, have mental fatigue and physical fatigue. Do my thyroid results look completly normal? and Can somebody please help me work out the ratio progesterone and oestradiol?

Thankyou!

Tf4 13.5 (9-25)
Tsh .71 (.50-5)
Ft3 6 (3.5-6.5)

Oestradiol 444 pmol/L
Progesterone 34.1 nmol/L

RANGES
Progesterone - Mid luteal <30 Luteal 10-70
Oestradiol 230-790

Blood drawn on day 20 of cycle.
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.266 sec, (1)