CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: Dr. Robert Beck's Zapper VS SOTA Magnetic Pulser MODEL #: MPG5

Dr. Clark Shop
Hulda Clark Cleanses

Dr. Clark Shop
Hulda Clark Cleanses

Google Advertisement
RussT Views: 18,520
Published: 11 years ago
This is a reply to # 951,325

Re: Dr. Robert Beck's Zapper VS SOTA Magnetic Pulser MODEL #: MPG5

Hello everyone.

This issue about the gauss output of Beck-style magnetic pulsers started out completely incorrect and has now propogated into what many see as the truth.

Only on the internet can this happen. Simply put, the actual (truthful) output of Beck-style magnetic pulsers is far, far from what many think it is.

Back in 1995 when I met Bob Beck, he had just designed the first Camera Photoflash Magnetic Pulser using a Vivitar flash accessory. Bob's mag pulser was never actually tested for the Gauss output. Bob did not have a Teslameter - which is used to measure the Gauss output of magnetic pulsers.

Bob had an engineer friend that applied a formula to the pulser and derived the output to be in the realm of 22,000 Gauss.

When I designed the first SOTA MPG1, I used this same formula to derive its output. That calculated to 43,000 Gauss.

I published this formula on our website for all to see how I got the 43,000 Gauss output.

Then several manufacturers started making their own magnetic pulsers and also used this same formula to get the Gauss output.

Then in 1998, I wanted to be 100% sure about the Gauss output of my magnetic pulser. I ended up purchasing a high-end Teslameter that would accurately and correctly measure the TRUE output of any magnetic pulser.

The instrument I bought was an F.W. Bell Model 5080 Teslameter. The cost was about $1,000.

Then I tested the output of my magnetic pulser. The ACTUAL and TRUE output at the FACE of the coil was 6,200 Gauss.

The 43,000 Gauss derived output relates to the inter-coil magnetic field. So, in actuality the useable Gauss output was correct as 6,200 Gauss.

I then changed all my specifications to reflect the ACTUAL and TRUE output at the FACE of the coil as greater than 6,000 Gauss.

I then tested the other manufacturer's magnetic pulsers and found out that one that claimed 50,000 Gauss only outputted 1,080 Gauss.

Another one claimed 35,000 Gauss tested out at only 860 Gauss.

In fact, I have not found ANY magnetic pulser that outputted more than 6,000 Gauss. Despite all the (theoretical) claims of ten's of thousands of Gauss, the reality is these pulsers are far below these claims.

So, here I am publishing REAL Gauss outputs which now looks like my pulser is far lower output than anyone elses, whereas in reality the complete opposite is the case!

I have emailed the other manufacturers showing them my un-biased and truthful DATA and mentioned that it would behoove them to change their specifications to reflect the truth of what has been measured, but not one has done this.

So, there you have it. By the way, Bob Beck's original camera mag pulser tested out at 2,500 Gauss.

I hope this helps clear things up.

Russ :-)
SOTA Instruments Inc.

Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


Donate to CureZone

CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with

Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2023

1.578 sec, (2)