CureZone   Log On   Join
my laboratory results
 

Clarkia Extra Strong
Clarkia Tincture 2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz, and 16 oz



Natural, Soothing, Progesterone Oil
Supplementation and Hormone Balancing Based on the...



J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine
Free S&H.Restore lost reserves.J.CROWíSģLugolís Iodine Solut...



Free Remineralizing Tooth Powder!
Best Teeth Remineralization, Strengthening, and Clea...


More
More
trapper/kcmo Views: 4,091
Published: 8 years ago
Status:       ~RN [Message recommended by a moderator!]
 

my laboratory results


54yo white male results/expected

comprehensive metabolic panel

glucose 89/65-100
bun 17/8-25
creatinine 1.0/0.8-1.4
egfr african amer, 94/>60
egfr non-african amer 78/>60
calculated bun/creat 17/6-28
sodium 139/133-146
potassium 4.9/3.5-5.3
chloride 105/97-110
carbon dioxide 27/18-30
calcium 9.1/8.5-10.5
protein, total 7.2/6.0-8.4
albumin 4.5/2.9-5.0
calculated globulin 2.7/2.0-3.8
calculated a/g ratio 1.7/0.9-2.5
bilirubin, total 0.6/0.1-1.3
alkaline phosphatase 43/30-132
sgot (ast) 25/5-35
sgpt (alt) 25/7-56

lipid panel

cholesterol H 221/<200
triglycerides H 264/<150
hdl cholesterol L 33/>39
calculated ldl chol H 135/<100
risk ratio ldl/hdl H 4.10/<3.55

cbc w/auto diff

wbc 7.3/4.0-11.0
rbc 4.83/4.10-5.70
hemoglobin 14.4/13.0-17.0
hematocrit 43.3/37.0-49.0
mcv 89.6/80.0-100.0
mch 29.8/27.0-34.0
mchc 33.3/32.0-35.5
rdw 14.7/11.0-15.0
neutrophils 51/40-74
lymphocytes 37/19-48
monocytes 8/4-13
eosinophils 3/0-7
basophils 0/0-2
platelet count 243/130-400

urinalysis w/reflex micro

color yellow/yellow-straw
appearance clear/clear
specific gravity 1.013/1.005-1.035
leaukocyte esterase neg/neg
nitrite neg/neg
pH 7.0/5.0-9.0
protein neg/neg
glucose neg/neg
ketones neg/neg
urobilinogen 0.2/ bilirubin neg/neg
occult blood neg/neg

PSA, total 0.7/<4.0

TSH 2.3/0.5-4.7

occult bld, fecal, immunoassay(they had to put the word ass in there, didnt they?) diag

occult bld, fecal neg/neg

so there you have it, folks. i take approximately 1200mg of KI every day. i do eat a lot of fats so my lipid panel is not a suprise. in fact, its right in range from before they lowered it to make more people qualify for the drugs. there is a family history of high triglycerides in my family. i eat tons of fat. those numbers should be through the roof. and how about that urine pH???? ;)

so if anyone is having lab problems, Iodine aint the cause.

lift a glass of laphroaig with me!
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.609 sec, (1)