CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: Insane stuck throat feeling for months now. Help needed on figuring it out!
 

Free Clark DVD!
Order this free DVD that includes a testimonial by former State Repres...



Lugolís Iodine Free S&H
J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.



Cloves & Wormwood
Parasite Cleanse



Free Remineralizing Tooth Powder!
Best Teeth Remineralization, Strengthening, and Clea...



Natural, Soothing, Progesterone Oil
Supplementation and Hormone Balancing Based on the...



Free Clark DVD!
Order this free DVD that includes a testimonial by former State Repres...



Lugolís Iodine Free S&H
J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.



Cloves & Wormwood
Parasite Cleanse



Free Remineralizing Tooth Powder!
Best Teeth Remineralization, Strengthening, and Clea...



Natural, Soothing, Progesterone Oil
Supplementation and Hormone Balancing Based on the...



Free Clark DVD!
Order this free DVD that includes a testimonial by former State Repres...



Lugolís Iodine Free S&H
J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.



Cloves & Wormwood
Parasite Cleanse



Free Remineralizing Tooth Powder!
Best Teeth Remineralization, Strengthening, and Clea...



Natural, Soothing, Progesterone Oil
Supplementation and Hormone Balancing Based on the...



Free Clark DVD!
Order this free DVD that includes a testimonial by former State Repres...



Lugolís Iodine Free S&H
J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.



Cloves & Wormwood
Parasite Cleanse



Free Remineralizing Tooth Powder!
Best Teeth Remineralization, Strengthening, and Clea...



Natural, Soothing, Progesterone Oil
Supplementation and Hormone Balancing Based on the...


InsomniaBro Views: 1,806
Published: 4 years ago
 
This is a reply to # 2,356,151

Re: Insane stuck throat feeling for months now. Help needed on figuring it out!


I was about to start a new topic regarding the message I'm going to write, however I'd rather have people bump/read into what in the months before too.

I can confirm, that my throat definitely feels less stuck after changing just one thing, the extra vitamin A.

Usually after working out, I don't feel much pain the days after. However, for some reason the pain persisted for a couple of days while I was supplementing as I did all those days before. I even got diarrhea from the magnesium last couple of days (malate,bisglycinate/citrate complex and citrate alone and some topical mag on the day of exercising)(I dosed it high because of the twitching problem I described earlier).

Anyways, I found it very weird and couldn't really figure what was going on.

Now finally, yesterday and today (sundays and mondays) I felt soooo tired when coming out of bed and coughed up some pleghm that was like orange coloured, definitely not red and certainly not yellow. I have pictures of them, but I will not post them until requested because it might gross people out.

My stool got very dark lately (almost black like).

I do feel like my body was fighting some infection in my throat. Today I felt so bad, that I didn't feel like hitting the gym really, but I did it anyways.

I also experience extreme left(upper) eyelid twitching again, it happens on occasion not continually.

My skin is still clearing up because of the vitamin A, I feel like I hit the good dose now.

I also continued the Iodine protocol till this day but I got some bloodworks back today (had my blood taken last week)

These are the results (U CAN FIND THE FIRST RESULTS IN THE FIRST POSTS AND THEN COMPARE):

TSH 7.5 mU/l range is between 0.3 and 4.2
FT4 16 pmol/l range is between 12 and 22


I always had cold hands (and still have so, which would indicate I'm kind of hypo, yet the doctor told me the results were fine)

Bloodtest 2 (december 2016, stopped iodoral shortly after bloodtest 1 because of the dizziness, but I took it every now and then. Took nascent Iodine more consistently):

TSH 8.5 mU/l range is between 0.3 and 4.2
FT4 14 pmol/l range is between 12 and 22

Anti-TPO (AGAIN): same results as before <28 kU/l (should not exceed 60).

Testosteron: 34 nmol/l range is betweeen 5.5 and 25

34 nmol/l = 9.81ng/l = 981ng/dl

25-OH Vitamin D3 = 130 nmol/l range is between 50 and 150

130nmol/l = 52ng/ml (ideal range I read somewhere) and I was at 30ng/ml last time.

Anyhow, the assistant told me I was somewhat hypo, but my thyroid is working correctly. She wanted me to make an appointment with the doctor.

I know for a fact, this rise is because of the Iodine for sure. The question is: do I continue supplementing or not, because last time I stopped it did drop back again a little but I don't know if it's a wise decision.

Maybe Trapper could also take a look at this post. I thank everyone for their expertise

Greetings from the Netherlands,

Insomnia

34nio



 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.453 sec, (2)