CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: Salt question
 
just thinking Views: 516
Published: 4 years ago
 
This is a reply to # 2,359,782

Re: Salt question


A maximum of 3 mg Iodine stopped 6 weeks ago is not giving you a problem now. If your doctor has run a chemistry panel -- and you should have a copy of any tests done -- be sure your serum sodium is about 142-144 and your serum potassium is about 4.2-4.4. Your symptoms are possibly due to low potassium. We can need more potassium when an invigorated metabolism needs it for growth.

On the other hand, if your symptoms are truly a virus, both Colloidal Silver and Iodine are excellent anti-virals. I'm sorry you only got to 3 mg iodine, because the upside of using at least 100 mg is a more vigorous immune system.

Grizz put together a document of Colloidal Silver resources here:
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1wfnslQKQDd3i3ZK5B6jnW2cPv_0QnCTNstWF5trl_hc/edit#heading=h.ix6f6vikzm4r

If your doctor would test your RBC magnesium and RBC potassium you would get the best evaluation of your minerals. A low RBC potassium might give you heart symptoms.

RBC potassium should be at least 91 mEq/L (top half of the range); RBC magnesium should be at least 6.0 mg/dL.

Also, be sure your Vitamin D is at a healthy level, 60-100 ng/mL.
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.359 sec, (1)