CureZone   Log On   Join
Confused about my lab results
 

Dr. Clark Shop
Hulda Clark Cleanses



Your Ad Here
Place your ad here !



J.Crow’s® Lugol’s Iodine
Free S&H.Restore lost reserves.J.CROW’S®Lugol’s Iodine Solut...


More
  Views: 1,522
Published: 16 years ago
 

Confused about my lab results


Hello
I've had chronic hepatitis B for over 20 years now. I've been arround curezone for a while now and learned a lot from all of you. This time i need your help becouse i'm really confused with my latest results. On everage every four months i do blood tests for hepatic function panel and for hepatitis B viral DNA quant. PCR.
About a year and a half ago my results were:

VIRAL DNA PCR - 23,000 copies / ml
AST - in range ( 27 ) ref 2-35
ALT - 41 ref 2-40

in just one year my results went to:

VIRAL DNA PCR - 336,000 copies / ml
AST - 57
ALT - 104


Four months ago they dropped a little bit
VIRAL - 301,000
AST - 48
ALT - 98


Just a few days ago i got my latest results
VIRAL - 324,000
AST - 35 ( in range )
ALT - 60


My question is how is it possible that my hepatic function improved so much, while my viral load has gone up? If anyone knows a little about that kind of tests please help, i'm really confused. Thank you.
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.375 sec, (1)