CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: Gallstone attack after 1st flush
 
Kreeson Views: 6,882
Published: 17 years ago
 
This is a reply to # 521,576

Re: Gallstone attack after 1st flush


Hey Tom, this is the right place to ask!!

I am glad you decided to keep your gallbladder and try the flushes, in time you will be glad you did too.

I came here on my doctors suggestion of finding an alternate to lower my cholesterol which was very high. Curezone posters gave me the courage to do this and after 4 flushes my cholesterol levels are so much better

Here is a repost

Test Results Summarized

Test ... Range ... 8/27/03 ... 1/12/04

Chol ... (0-200mg/dl) ... 294 ... 213
Trig ... (0-210mg/dl) ... 109 ... 83
HDL ... (30-70mg/dl) ... 58.1 ... 51.4
LDLD ... (60-130mg/dl) .. 228 ... 145
Chol/HDL (3.7-5.60) ... 5.06 ... 4.14
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.359 sec, (1)