CureZone   Log On   Join
Image Embedded My Cholesterol has been lowered with the flushes
 
Kreeson Views: 974
Published: 17 years ago
Status:       RN [Message recommended for CureZone Newsletter!]
 

My Cholesterol has been lowered with the flushes


Hello again ... still flushing and feeling better each time!!!

As promised Test results...I had my cholesterol rechecked after doing just 4 flushes and I have to tell you I am more than happy and know it will only get better with more flushes. I hope this encourages others to keep trying.

I have emailed the Webmaster a copy of the report in hopes they will post it with my pics I have posted here.

I will give the basic info below:

Test Results Summarized

Test ... Range ... 8/27/03 ... 1/12/04

Chol ... (0-200mg/dl) ... 294 ... 213
Trig ... (0-210mg/dl) ... 109 ... 83
HDL ... (30-70mg/dl) ... 58.1 ... 51.4
LDLD ... (60-130mg/dl) .. 228 ... 145
Chol/HDL (3.7-5.60) ... 5.06 ... 4.14


My Cholesterol has been lowered with the liver flushes

 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.com

0.188 sec, (1)